Top IGCSE Economic Tutors

igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
IGCSE ECONOMICS

With more than 3-4 years of teaching and uses unique techniques in answering exam questions.

igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
IGCSE ECONOMICS

More than 5 years of teaching experience and integrates the textbook knowledge to current events and global issues.

igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
IGCSE ECONOMICS

Provided revision of each topic after completing the syllabus with exam tips and tricks to excel in exams.

igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
IGCSE ECONOMICS

More than 8 years of teaching experience and teaches short-cut techniques to students to solve questions.

igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
IGCSE ECONOMICS

5 years of teaching experience and invented KISS technique to answer questions.

IGCSE Economic Tutors

igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre

IGCSE ECONOMICS

More than 5 years in teaching and published a research on "The Temporal Price Relationship Between Crude Oil and Ringgit" in 2016.

igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre

IGCSE ECONOMICS

Makes classes interactive and collaborative to ensure discussion within students and promotes problem-solving and critical thinking skills to students.

IGCSE Econs A* Notes

vbest igcse economics teachers are the best
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre

Moments

igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
teacher & students
teacher & students
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
vbest
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
vbest
teacher & students
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre

5 ⭐ Reviews

igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
igcse economics,vbest econs tutor,economics,vbest tuition centre igcse a-level,igcse economics tutors VBest IGCSE Economics Tutors VBest Year 1 to Year 12 Tuition Centre
vbest phone compress

Limited Space!

Sign Up Now and book with us right away.

Exam Format

ItemsEconomics
Subject Code0455
Number of PapersTWO Exam Papers
Paper 1
Paper 2
Exam Duration & MarksPaper 1:
45 minutes (30 marks)

Paper 2:
2 hours and 15 minutes (90 marks)
Weighting of PapersPaper 1: 30%
Paper 2: 70%

Threshold

 maximum raw mark availableABCDEFG
Component 11302420161412108
Component 12302420161412108
Component 13302319151312108
Component 21904841352719125
Component 229054453629221610
Component 23904740342618126

Grading System

Cambridge IGCSE Letter GradePercentage Uniform Mark Range
A*90 - 100
A80 - 89
B70 - 79
C60 - 69
D50 - 59
E40 - 49
U<40 or unsat

IGCSE Economics Syllabus

ChapterTopic
Chapter 1The Basic Economic Problem
1.1 The nature of the economic problem
1.2 The factors of production
1.3 Opportunity cost
1.4 Production possibility curve diagram (PPC)
Chapter 2The Allocation of Resources
2.1 Microeconomics and macroeconomics
2.2 The role of markets in allocating resources
2.3 Demand
2.4 Supply
2.5 Price determination
2.6 Price changes
2.7 Price elasticity of demand (PED)
2.8 Price elasticity of supply (PES)
2.9 Market economic system
2.10 Market failure
2.11 Mixed economic system
Chapter 3Microeconomic Decision Makers
3.1 Money and banking
3.2 Households
3.3 Workers
3.4 Trade unions
3.5 Firms
3.6 Firms and Production
3.7 Firms' costs, revenue and objectives
3.8 Market structure
Chapter 4Government and the Macroeconomy
4.1 The role of government
4.2 The macroeconomics aims of government
4.3 Fiscal policy
4.4 Monetary policy
4.5 Supply-side policy
4.6 Economic growth
4.7 Employment and unemployment
4.8 Inflation and deflation
Chapter 5Economic Development
5.1 Living standards
5.2 Poverty
5.3 Population
5.4 Differences in economic development between countries
Chapter 6International Trade and Globalisation
6.1 International specialisation
6.2 Globalisation, free trade and protection
6.3 Foreign exchange rates
6.4 Current account of balance of payments

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

How experienced are your IGCSE Economics tutors?

Our teachers have at least 4 years of teaching in Economics.

Is IGCSE Economics a hard subject?

With the help of our teachers and their specially crafted techniques, you will be able to understand the hard concepts.

How do I sign up for this subject?

You can WhasApp or call us for the registration.

What age do you accept for your IGCSE Economics Tuition?

Students who are preparing or taking the subject are welcome to join.

Where can I get the notes and past year papers if I am from outstation?

You will be able to get our notes and past year papers from buukbook.com.

If I join the tuition class, will I be entitle to have the notes?

Yes, you will be entitle to have the notes and it will included in the monthly fee.

×
WhatsApp Book Class Now!